PDA

View Full Version : Fuser unit resetting fuses for C550 required


Custom Search


moonwalker3778
11-15-2008, 07:29 AM
Dear all,

I required fuses to reset C550 fusing unit .Pls let me know the availabilty,price & shipping detalis.

My place is Hyderabad,India.
Thanks in advance.

Sudhakar

moonwalker3778
11-24-2008, 02:03 PM
Hello,

I got some fuses rating is 50mA/250V.but fuse looks like small cylindrical in shape plastic case.can i use this fuse for resetting fixing unit in C550

Thanq

kesserling
11-24-2008, 04:56 PM
you can use 1/16 ampere for these fuse
may be 80 milli ampere
the fuse in cylindric like for c450 or c450
if you want informations goto my site its free but my english is not good try it
KONICA MINOLTA COPIERS BIZHUB (http://web.lerelaisinternet.com/KESSERLING/)

go to help repair you must ask for a password
you see the fuse for these operation
thanks

moonwalker3778
11-25-2008, 06:39 AM
Whom to ask,where to ask and how to ask?

kesserling
11-25-2008, 11:51 AM
ask
ksearchlink@gmail.com

you write your email and after you have a password its free
best regards

Custom Search