PDA

View Full Version : Chip reset for Minolta 3102


Custom Search


deannasockman
09-09-2008, 04:05 AM
Anyone have an idea where I can buy a chip reset for my Minolta 3102? My fusing and image transfer units are 3/4 done.........

lvangsnes
09-10-2008, 08:23 PM
That box uses pico fuses to reset the counters for the fuser and a glass fuse for the transfer belt. They are 1/16a fuses and they are soldered into place. The transfer belt...we have been unsuccessful in trying to fool the machine by resetting the transfer belt counter as the machine can throw a transfer belt error.

deannasockman
09-10-2008, 09:29 PM
Thanks for the info.

pepper38_cnd
09-12-2008, 01:28 AM
If you need chips or fuses just PM or email me. I've got what you need.

Custom Search