PDA

View Full Version : Konica Minolta bizhub PRO 950 error SCAO-99


Custom Search


Balex
07-02-2019, 09:24 PM
Hello!
I've got the Konica Minolta Pro 950 without the rip(ICB).
After unsuccessful searches over the Internet for the rip from
KM 950, it was found that the rip from KM 1200 have the same partnumber A0Y5H10001,
which managed to find.
It was installed, but now, when turned on, the device writes an error SCAO-99(Call for the service)
What can I to do with to make it work?
Engineers I've talked about are advised to change the firmware.
But I don't know how to do it and where to find it :(
Thank You!

Phil B.
07-02-2019, 10:34 PM
Hello!
I've got the Konica Minolta Pro 950 without the rip(ICB).
After unsuccessful searches over the Internet for the rip from
KM 950, it was found that the rip from KM 1200 have the same partnumber A0Y5H10001,
which managed to find.
It was installed, but now, when turned on, the device writes an error SCAO-99(Call for the service)
What can I to do with to make it work?
Engineers I've talked about are advised to change the firmware.
But I don't know how to do it and where to find it :(
Thank You!

this is not an END USER repair.. hire a certified tech.

clearly you don't have a service manual.. or have access to the KM site...

run forest run

escalante
07-03-2019, 02:00 AM
I can not find the SCA0-99 code in any part of the service manual. The codes of that area are as follows.43045

Enviado desde mi SM-J701M mediante Tapatalk

Custom Search