PDA

View Full Version : increasing ram


Custom Search


paul printer
10-23-2008, 12:27 PM
have riso gr1750, can i increase ram to get better performance from interface,
thank you, paul

techathens
10-31-2008, 05:43 PM
No - The 1750 itself uses EPROM, and it is very proprietary. Now, are you using a RIP (raster image processor) to print to the GR? If so, depending on the model of RIP, memory made be added.

paul printer
11-02-2008, 11:25 AM
sorry techathens,
i made a mistake, i meant can i increase ram in interface CI300.

techathens
11-03-2008, 04:25 PM
I will look into that and let you know.

Custom Search