PDA

View Full Version : Error Code TPM chip has been changed


Custom Search


romario
07-10-2020, 05:06 PM
hello how are you can help me I have this message in a konica minolta bizhub c454e TPM chip has been changed. A technician came and I don't know why I disassembled the MFPB and took the yellow battery out of it and put it back because the machine was working before. can you help me

Bix
07-10-2020, 05:22 PM
Hi,

read this: C454e "TPM chip has been changed" (https://www.copytechnet.com/forums/konica-minolta/144487-c454e-tpm-chip-has-been-changed-2.html)

is a known issue in the 4e series.
Hope you can solve it.

romario
07-10-2020, 10:35 PM
[QUOTE = Bix; 1522459] Hola,

lea esto: C454e "el chip TPM ha sido cambiado" (https://www.copytechnet.com/forums/konica-minolta/144487-c454e-tpm-chip-has-been-changed-2.html)

Es un problema conocido en la serie 4e.
Espero que puedas resolverlo. [/ QUOTE]


gracias amigo verificare

Custom Search