PDA

View Full Version : Konica Minolta Bizhub 750


Custom Search


Vesigoth
12-20-2008, 10:57 PM
Just bought this machine from a wholeseller and I'm unable to get into the admin settings as it keeps asking for a password. The usual 12345678 and 00000000 do not work. Any idea on how I can reset the administrator pasword? Thank you for any help.

konisolver
12-21-2008, 03:44 AM
Go to service mode - press - stop-0-9 security mode and reset the admin password to whatever you want.

Vesigoth
01-06-2009, 05:56 PM
Thank you, I'll try it now

Vesigoth
01-06-2009, 06:19 PM
Sorry. when in srvc mode, only choices on screen can be selected. It won't let me do anything else. maybe I'm not doing it right. Could you make sure that that's the way it's done. Do I hold stop, 0 & 9 together or in sequence or that's how I get into sequrity mode cause I don't see it. thanks.

Vesigoth
01-06-2009, 06:52 PM
hi i'm back. i was able to get into stop-0-9 but it doesn't give me security mode. please help. thanks

kiwitechnician
01-06-2009, 10:48 PM
hi i'm back. i was able to get into stop-0-9 but it doesn't give me security mode. please help. thanks


Go to service mode then press ,,Stop → 0 → C,, and the 2nd item is admin password. Let me now if it's working.

Vesigoth
01-07-2009, 04:56 AM
Go to service mode then press ,,Stop → 0 → C,, and the 2nd item is admin password. Let me now if it's working.


Thank you kiwitechnician. It worked beautifully. Thanks again friend.

mariobertoluci
01-10-2012, 11:48 PM
Go to service mode - press - stop-0-9 security mode and reset the admin password to whatever you want.


sorry , but i buy iesterday a used bizhub 750 and i can not find a job recol , it is posible to have that option whitaut hdd instaled on this machinery ?
i don ' t have a operation manual or a service manual for this reason i look for
if iou can help me please post a coment or a mail to me /
whith greatfully !!!

thuo
01-11-2012, 07:40 PM
sorry , but i buy iesterday a used bizhub 750 and i can not find a job recol , it is posible to have that option whitaut hdd instaled on this machinery ?
i don ' t have a operation manual or a service manual for this reason i look for
if iou can help me please post a coment or a mail to me /
whith greatfully !!!


You can not without the harddisk

mariobertoluci
01-15-2012, 10:40 PM
You can not without the harddisk

I have a hd from di 5510 it is posible to make whith this ?

thuo
01-17-2012, 12:12 PM
I have a hd from di 5510 it is posible to make whith this ?

its possible if hd is in working condition

mariobertoluci
01-17-2012, 11:01 PM
its possible if hd is in working condition

and what is the procedure to make it work ?
just put it on the place of bizhub 750 and activate the bios hdd on the service mode ?

Custom Search