PDA

View Full Version : how to change "pico-fuse" In FUSING UNIT?


Custom Search


Zilviux
05-20-2009, 10:05 AM
Hi how to change "pico-fuse" in fusing unit C451/ineo+ 451?
I heard that is possible to change

8050
05-20-2009, 02:24 PM
Hi how to change "pico-fuse" in fusing unit C451/ineo+ 451?
I heard that is possible to change
Take out the fuser unit, remove left side cover (operator's side), you will see the pico fuse.

Zilviux
05-20-2009, 02:30 PM
OK thanks maybe there is some paper how to remove fuser unit?

Zilviux
05-20-2009, 05:07 PM
ok i handle it

Custom Search