PDA

View Full Version : CD36E in Bizhub C250


Custom Search


vijaysharma
05-24-2009, 07:11 AM
Hi Friends,
In konica minolta bizhub c250 machine
display the error code CD36E i confused that why this code display can anyone help me regarding this code any advice is apriceable

ni311
05-24-2009, 08:46 AM
CD3## NVRAM Data error

vijaysharma
05-31-2009, 09:25 AM
Thanks for your reply but i dont know how to reset this error code:confused:

EarthKmTech
05-31-2009, 02:45 PM
There is an NV ram reset proceedure, which ive never had work personally,

There is also an NV ram recovery utility which can be written to a CF card and loaded onto the machine, which ive never seen work either.

I've always ended up having to escalate the problem to KM and replace the NVram module, which then involves running the machine up again as a brand new one as all settings are lost.

Custom Search