PDA

View Full Version : Muratec 1459 Error T.1.1 only for 1 number


Custom Search


tech07
10-12-2009, 04:11 AM
I have a new Muratec 1450 that works great except for 1 number to a pharmacy that always gets a T.1.1 error results. It will work about 20% of the time. 80% error..Just this 1 number out of 30 numbers.. If I call tihe # by phone it sounds ok during handshake then just hangs up. I turned off ECM so far..Any input?

tech07
10-14-2009, 02:29 AM
Turned off ECM and V34 modem

fireater
10-14-2009, 03:19 AM
i had this problem ... complsined to the phone company they said no problems here....then explained that i tried another rmachine on the line and had same problem.... then told them took machine over to another line and it worked fine to the number i was having problems with they sent someone out to the exchange office and pulle the digital switch in there office and replaced it... problem solved it never was our equipment./....

Custom Search