PDA

View Full Version : develop 6050


Custom Search


m_e_s_group
04-23-2007, 03:21 AM
please help me in the develop 6050 it gives the code c0110 .
plzzzzzzzzzzz help

Bizhub
08-05-2007, 10:37 AM
If memory serves the code you are getting relates to the transfer corona cleaner not working correctly.
Go into tech rep mode and turn the corona cleaners off.
That will stop the code coming up again

Old Kit !!

Scott_Lewis
08-07-2007, 02:55 AM
please help me in the develop 6050 it gives the code c0110 .
plzzzzzzzzzzz help

Here is a snip from a similar model.





Ack......I shoulda looked at the date of the original post.....

Custom Search