PDA

View Full Version : Muratec MFX-1600


Custom Search


JimBeam
04-23-2007, 10:30 PM
Is there a bypass fix for the alarm message: REPLACE DRUM UNIT?:confused:

Jose
05-22-2007, 08:18 AM
Did you check to see if it has a fuse you can replace. I know that the mfx 1430 and 1330's has one. on the drum and toner.

JimBeam
05-22-2007, 03:03 PM
Thank you ever so much, Jose! I will investigate this fuse today.:D

Custom Search