PDA

View Full Version : c200-replace fusing mesage?


Custom Search


Toxic
04-13-2010, 09:41 AM
Hi,
C200 shows fusing needs to be replace.
Strange thing is that fusing should be replace on 400.000 and on this machine counter is about 220.000.
Is there some fix in service menu to solve this or other method?

TheOwl
04-14-2010, 04:03 AM
If the machine isn't double clicking the meter for A3, then that would explain why it has come up early.

Toxic
04-14-2010, 04:48 PM
IU,transfer belt... have life as it should have so I think that counter is set to count A3 as two A4.
(machine is in other city so i can't check that right now).
Any other explanation before i go there and reset fusing unit?

Custom Search