PDA

View Full Version : Error Code c0501 on DI3510


Custom Search


kapoko
06-30-2010, 06:57 PM
how do i do away with error - C0501 on my DI3510?

i will be happy to get the reply now.

remati
06-30-2010, 11:41 PM
..that kind of codes ,normaly cames from the fusing unit...if everything, fisicaly, is normal you must do the trouble reset ..if the code subsist,maybe a temperature sensor is down or paper jam etc

JustManuals
07-01-2010, 01:51 AM
This Parts & Service manual can now be purchased for $11.77 and downloaded immediately after payment from The Internet's largest collection of manuals (http://www.justmanuals.com)


Paul@justmanuals.com

aleksander
07-01-2010, 08:35 AM
Check your fusing unit and TH2.

Custom Search