PDA

View Full Version : bizhub c220 transer belt


Custom Search


solomon
10-05-2010, 06:32 PM
how can u reset bizhub c220 transfer belt .

RRodgers
10-05-2010, 07:36 PM
how can u reset bizhub c220 transfer belt .

There is a fuse in the housing of the t-belt. Just put in a new one and the code will reset (note) ONLY use the same type of fuse!

Konica_jr
10-05-2010, 08:52 PM
not with the c360 series !
you just have to reset the counter on the "counter" menu, choose new release than transfer belt. You have to do it with the front door open.

Custom Search