PDA

View Full Version : Miscellaneous Konica C360 c280 c220 Dev unit reset


Custom Search


tonerlungs
10-20-2010, 09:20 PM
Hi has anyone tried to reset the developer units on these devices thanks

Technobod
12-08-2010, 06:36 PM
There is a solution contact these guys copierchips.co.uk

Mr.Mel
12-09-2010, 04:32 PM
Hi, do you have one?
How many times can you reset the dev before copy/print quality goes off? or it starts dropping toner?

Technobod
12-16-2010, 03:59 PM
we have reset to a third time with no problems, but obviously it will depend on type of application machine is in-type of useage etc.. but definately a second time

Custom Search