PDA

View Full Version : Miscellaneous c500 Recall Standard Data doesn't function!


Custom Search


jdichter
11-15-2010, 03:01 PM
The recall standard data function doesn't work in our C500. The option to select it is visible but it doesn't allow us to select yes to start the process. Anyone have any suggestions?

milliron
11-15-2010, 05:15 PM
Had the same on mine. My tech told me to hit start. He said the machine is performing the recall even though it doesn't look like it. Seemed to work on ours.

jdichter
11-15-2010, 08:05 PM
Thank you very much. We'll give it a try. ;-)

Custom Search