PDA

View Full Version : pauses


Custom Search


BLADE
12-22-2010, 03:26 AM
can u pause games eg space invaders

igi
11-10-2011, 11:35 AM
can u pause games eg space invaders


hi
at home yes you can
at the arcades you can not

:)

BLADE
11-10-2011, 01:35 PM
just thought it would be handy in case the boss walks past

igi
11-10-2011, 02:57 PM
just thought it would be handy in case the boss walks past


now why did you not say so in the first place

use the Boss key of course.

:)

bigdaddy
03-24-2015, 04:15 AM
just thought it would be handy in case the boss walks past

I'm always late! You need to invest in the big red panic button. Look at Amazon or anywhere else you get good geek stuff. You can program this panic button to change your computer screen to make it appear you are working, make fireworks appear with an audible boom, etc. just saying.

BLADE
11-10-2016, 07:42 AM
I'm always late!

me too, I used to be the space invader world champion on this site ( toots trumpet ) until I blew an 'enter' key

Phrag
12-01-2016, 12:34 AM
34904

Custom Search