PDA

View Full Version : Bizhub C280


Custom Search


Imsdal
01-12-2011, 09:08 AM
This machine gives me the error code C3721, I have reset the code and this time is the third time the code appear.
I havent change the fuser unit and my question is if this model have this problem with the Fuser unit in general.?

Sincerely
David

kingarthur
01-12-2011, 12:45 PM
i'd upgrade the firmware

tech51
01-12-2011, 07:38 PM
This machine gives me the error code C3721, I have reset the code and this time is the third time the code appear.
I havent change the fuser unit and my question is if this model have this problem with the Fuser unit in general.?

Sincerely
David
Its a known issue with the fuser units. Some re-set and never code up again, some, like yours,code up repeatedly. I would replace the fuser. There is no firmware fix for this.
,

Custom Search