PDA

View Full Version : Panasonic FP-7722 reset


Custom Search


vignovigno
07-03-2007, 04:02 PM
Hello there!
I found this forum, and it is really what I was looking for.
I'm asking if it is possible to get rid of maintenace sign, on my FP-7722. My supplier told me I should change a lot of stuff, but I believe it is possible to continue using the copier 10-20.000 more copies, just resetting that sign.
Am I right?
Thanks everybody
Christian

vignovigno
07-03-2007, 05:13 PM
Hello there!
I found this forum, and it is really what I was looking for.
I'm asking if it is possible to get rid of maintenace sign, on my FP-7722. My supplier told me I should change a lot of stuff, but I believe it is possible to continue using the copier 10-20.000 more copies, just resetting that sign.
Am I right?
Thanks everybody
Christian

I solved my problem..I had a look on FP 7824 posts..mine works the same :)
Thanks anyway
Christian

rajeshmuliyil
09-03-2007, 05:14 PM
Hello there!
I found this forum, and it is really what I was looking for.
I'm asking if it is possible to get rid of maintenace sign, on my FP-7722. My supplier told me I should change a lot of stuff, but I believe it is possible to continue using the copier 10-20.000 more copies, just resetting that sign.
Am I right?
Thanks everybody
Christian
U can reset going through F7 - 99

Custom Search