PDA

View Full Version : HDD wipe


Custom Search


ZOOTECH
03-08-2011, 11:17 PM
The leasing company is requiring a HDD wipe on the Konica Minolta bizhub Di2510 before its return. We don't sell or service this machine, so I'm asking for procedures either through Admin management or service mode to wipe or reformat HDD.
Thank you in advance...

mo0651
03-08-2011, 11:51 PM
Are you sure it has one. totally an option on this series. Tech rep mode. ( utility, meter, stop 00 stop01. Function. hdd format

ZOOTECH
03-09-2011, 12:16 AM
Are you sure it has one. totally an option on this series. Tech rep mode. ( utility, meter, stop 00 stop01. Function. hdd format
Thanks, mo0651, I found a configuration page and the HDD option is "Not Installed". I sure wish I had looked earlier through the paper work, but I appreciate your post.

Custom Search