PDA

View Full Version : Konica c352 tray selection


Custom Search


Lasersupplies
05-11-2012, 10:14 AM
I was wondering if anyone knew if it was possible to set tray3 (pc-103) on the Konica C352 to thick 2 or 3? I am trying to put card through the machine but everytime tray 1 is used (new rollers and set to thick 3) it jams every 5/6 pages. All pages go through bypass ok but i have to refill every 5 minutes as it does not hold enough card. If anyone knows if i can do this i would be very much appreciate it.

Many Thanks guys.

acusso1234
05-12-2012, 03:57 PM
I believe that only bypass and upper cassette can be enabled to use differents ticks on that model..Try changing the orientation of the card to make it longer, if you can..

blackcat4866
05-12-2012, 05:06 PM
Just out of curiosity, is this cardstock within machine specs? If you don't know or don't have good specs on the paper see here:

http://www.copytechnet.com/forums/rants-raves-everything-else/58253-can-i-use-paper.html

=^..^=

TheOwl
05-14-2012, 03:21 AM
Get someone in to fix Tray 1.

You can't set lower drawers (Tray 2, 3 and 4) to use thicker paper.

Custom Search