PDA

View Full Version : Miscellaneous resetting


Custom Search


stedros
05-17-2012, 03:39 PM
hi guys, hw can i reset a transfer belt like of c250 without using a fuse.

Shadow
05-17-2012, 03:50 PM
you can't do it with out a fuse.

JSC
05-17-2012, 03:50 PM
Put in a new transfer belt or replace the fuse. That's it.

mrwho
05-18-2012, 09:44 AM
I've managed to do it with an electric wire, but it's difficult and risky, at least on the transfer belt. I've managed to do it several times without fuses on fusing units, but as always, I'm not liable for anything that might happen to you while doing it.

Custom Search