PDA

View Full Version : Miscellaneous Is there a way to reset treanfer belt unit on Konica c450??


Custom Search


jzheld
11-19-2012, 05:42 PM
Belt still looks good, just want to reset the counts if it's possible. Any idea?

blaze2000
11-19-2012, 07:16 PM
Yes... There is a small fuse withing the transfer belt assy. You can remove the fuse and replace with a new one. When the belt is reinstalled and the machine is turned back on, count is reset. Be certain to use the same fuse specs or smaller or you can damage a board.

JustManuals
11-19-2012, 10:33 PM
This Parts & Service Manual can now be purchased for $12.77 and downloaded immediately after payment from


Just Manuals, The Internet's largest selection of manuals ~ Instant Downloads (http://www.justmanuals.com)


Paul@justmanuals.com

Custom Search