PDA

View Full Version : c6500 - S/w Dipswitch for Restart Button?


Custom Search


dagoof
11-07-2013, 12:48 AM
Got one older rebadged 6500 - for any sort of halt on the machine the 'start' button has to be pressed to resume. Without upgrading firmware, is there a dipswitch that would allow automatic resume without hitting the button?

Likewise on this machine, the 'Process Adjustment' button on the paper settings screen is missing, never seen that before - does anyone know how to reinstate?

TIA.

Mick01
11-07-2013, 01:00 AM
Hi,
I believe the dip switches are
1-0 to on for the process adj
11-3 to on for auto restart under job suspension

hopethis helps

dagoof
11-07-2013, 01:57 AM
Great, thanks Mick - had tried looking through Fieldsvc but must've missed them!

Mick01
11-07-2013, 02:02 AM
You are most welcome.

Custom Search