PDA

View Full Version : GR3770 T2 Error?


Custom Search


Murriso
05-06-2008, 09:50 PM
Hi Everyone, I was just running some flyers on the Riso and I received a T2 error? Does anyone know what this error is? I was wondering if it might have been related to having to large of a stack in the input hopper? Thanks Murray

cobiray
05-06-2008, 11:01 PM
That error refers to the elevator tray. Try taking the paper out and pressing the all reset button on the panel. Could be too much paper I suppose. Also could be several other things.

Murriso
05-06-2008, 11:27 PM
I did remove some of the paper and did a reset, and it's run approx 5000 copies since with no further error. Hope that it has resolved itself. Thanks for your reply. Murray

cobiray
05-07-2008, 02:34 AM
You're welcome. Glad you got it taken care of.

kiwitechnician
12-16-2008, 07:30 PM
Sometime is usefull to take a look at circuit of the safety switch of elevator area. If it is open you get T2.

Custom Search