PDA

View Full Version : muratec F 360 HOW TO RESET FUSER CODE


Custom Search


mitaaman
12-07-2007, 01:58 AM
I Have Two (2) Muratec F 360 Giving Me Fuser Error Codes Anyone Know How To Reset Code

JustManuals
12-07-2007, 03:58 AM
Did you replace the fuser?

Paul@justmanuals.com

mitaaman
12-07-2007, 04:04 AM
no,was trying to reset first,do you know were to buy muratec parts

JustManuals
12-07-2007, 04:09 AM
If you Google Muratec fax parts you'll get a sh*tload of hits.

Paul@justmanuals.com

mitaaman
12-07-2007, 04:23 AM
All Supplies

gordie
06-07-2008, 09:58 PM
Hi this might be i little bit late but the code is MENU * 0 6

gordie

Custom Search