PDA

View Full Version : K-M C6000 Toner Unit Problem


Custom Search


ticky
11-05-2012, 10:52 PM
Hi there...

Hoping someone can help with me with the error message "Please Set Replenish Toner Unit Correctly".

I've played around with the machine as much as I can, tried Googling and such, but have yet to come up with anything at all to attempt to try and fix this.

Thanks in advance...
...Dan

ni311
11-08-2012, 06:41 PM
Replenish toner unit is the unit that is secured with two screws and comes to the right and these are unscrewed. The presence of this unit is signaled by a sensor positioned under the top cover. Check that sensor for proper functionality in Service Mode.

ticky
11-08-2012, 07:08 PM
Replenish toner unit is the unit that is secured with two screws and comes to the right and these are unscrewed. The presence of this unit is signaled by a sensor positioned under the top cover. Check that sensor for proper functionality in Service Mode.Thanks. I end up discovering this from someone else.

ni311
11-08-2012, 07:22 PM
you're welcome :)

Custom Search