PDA

View Full Version : C280 Language Button


Custom Search


jarwil
09-10-2012, 03:57 AM
Is it possible to disable or delete the language button from the control panel? The one down the bottom right hand corner.

Thanks

blackcat4866
09-10-2012, 04:04 AM
No, but ... if you store enough additional option buttons it will bump out the Language button. We did that in class. =^..^=

TheOwl
09-10-2012, 04:44 AM
Yeah, we change the shortcut keys so that there is density and original type as the two shortcut keys and that removes language from the screen.

1. Utility / Counter
2. User Settings
3. Copier Settings
4. Shortcut Keys

I think that is the way in.

jarwil
09-11-2012, 12:26 AM
Thanks for that guys. Worked a treat.

Another solution supplied by Copytechnet.

Thanks again

Custom Search